Motorola Moto G Play (2024)
Specifications
Brand
Motorola
Model
Moto G Play (2024)
Release year
2024
Display
6.50"
RAM
4 GB
Storage
64 GB
Battery
5000 mAh
Main camera
50 MP
Operating system
Android
Connectivity
4G LTE
Category
Budget
Last updated: 2026-04-12
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are pulled live from Amazon and can change at any time.
Similar phones
In the same category: Budget
Nothing
CMF Phone 2 Pro
6GB RAM · 128GB · 6.77" · 5000mAh
kr2,400
Samsung
Galaxy A15
4GB RAM · 128GB · 6.50" · 5000mAh
kr1,900
Xiaomi
POCO C75
4GB RAM · 128GB · 6.88" · 5160mAh
kr1,000
TCL
50 XE
4GB RAM · 128GB · 6.56" · 5010mAh
kr1,600
Infinix
Hot 40 Pro
8GB RAM · 256GB · 6.78" · 5000mAh
kr1,600
Honor
X7b
4GB RAM · 128GB · 6.80" · 6000mAh
kr1,700
Compare with
Compare Motorola Moto G Play (2024) head-to-head with similar phones:
vs
Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro
Motorola Moto G Play (2024) vs Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro
→ Compare
vs
Samsung Galaxy A15
Motorola Moto G Play (2024) vs Samsung Galaxy A15
→ Compare
vs
Xiaomi POCO C75
Motorola Moto G Play (2024) vs Xiaomi POCO C75
→ Compare
vs
TCL 50 XE
Motorola Moto G Play (2024) vs TCL 50 XE
→ Compare